Mardi Gras Schedule for Fowl River and Dauphin Island (and the others!)

Written by

Reefers: Here’s the full schedule for Mardi Gras.
.
Don’t forget about the Fowl River parade on January 16th!!!
.
Details:
.
Saturday, January 9
1 p.m. – Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)
.
Saturday, January 16
1 p.m. – Island Mystics (Dauphin Island)
2 p.m. – Order of the Rolling River (Fowl River)
.
.
Friday, January 22
6:30 p.m. – Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)
.
Saturday, January 23
2:30 p.m. – Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders (Mobile, Route A)
6:30 p.m. – Pharaohs, Order of Hebe, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)
.
Sunday, January 24
2 p.m. – Krewe de la Heron Lakes <kids> (Heron Lakes Circle)
.
Wednesday, January 27
12:30 p.m. Mystics of Ashland Place <kids> (Lanier Avenue)
.
Thursday, January 28
6:30 p.m. – Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)
.
Friday, January 29
6:30 p.m. – Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)
6:45 p.m. – Apollo’s Mystic Ladies (Daphne)
.
Saturday, January 30 (Senior Bowl)
10 a.m. – Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe <kids> (Timberly Circle)
2 p.m. – Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers (Mobile, Route A)
6:30 p.m. – Maids of Mirth, Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)
6:45 p.m. – Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)
.
Sunday, January 31
2 p.m. – Mystics of Children <kids> (Rosswood Drive)
2 p.m. – Crewe of Woodmont <kids> (Village Drive, Daphne)
6:30 p.m. – Neptune’s Daughters, OOI (Mobile, Route A)
.
Monday, February 1
6:30 p.m. – Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)
.
Tuesday, February 2
6:30 p.m. – Order of LaShe’s (Mobile, Route A)
.
Thursday, February 4
10 a.m. – Order of Impalas <kids> (St. Ignatius Catholic School)
6:30 p.m. – Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)
.
Friday, February 5
6:30 p.m. – Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)
6:30 p.m. – Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)
6:45 p.m. – Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)
.
Saturday, February 6
11 a.m. – Foley parade (Foley)
11 a.m. – Krewe of Kids <kids>, Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Krewe of Goats Prichard route)
Noon – Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)
Noon – Mystic Revelers (Bay Minette)
2 p.m. – Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)
5:30 p.m. – Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)
6 p.m. – Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route A)
6:45 p.m. – Shadow Barons (Daphne)
.
Sunday, February 7 (Joe Cain Day and Super Bowl 50)
2:29 p.m. – Loyal Order of the Firetruck (Daphne)
2:30 p.m. – Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)
5 p.m. – Le Krewe de Bienville (Mobile, Route A)
.
Monday, February 8 (Lundi Gras)
Noon – King Felix III, Floral parade (Mobile, Route A)
1 p.m. – Prichard Mardi Gras Association Parade (Prichard)
3 p.m. – MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)
6:45 p.m. – Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)
7 p.m. – Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)
.
Tuesday, February 9 (Fat Tuesday)
10 a.m. – Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)
10:30 a.m. – Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)
12:30 p.m. – Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)
2 p.m. – Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)
2 p.m. – MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)
6 p.m. – Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)